Committees

AGING
Aging, Regional Services

Monthly Agenda

AGRICULTURE
Agricultural Districts, Cooperative Extension, Soil & Water Conservation

Monthly Agenda

BUDGET & FINANCE
Budget & Research, Fiscal Office, Central Services, Purchasing, Tax Services

Monthly Agenda

Legislators

Thomas Choquette, Chairperson
Leon Fiacco
Mark J. Fleming

Legislators

Kenneth H. Herrington, Chairperson
Jeffrey Wysocki
Mark J. Fleming

Legislators

Rob Bayly,
Chairperson
Kelly Hoffman
Peter D. Grimm

CONTRACTS & AGREEMENTS
Contracts & Agreements

Monthly Agenda

EDUCATION
Hudson Valley Community College, Libraries, Museum, Historian, Historical Observances, WMHT

Monthly Agenda

ENVIRONMENT
Solid Waste, Dyken Pond, Environmental Management Council, Watershed Protection, Fish and Wildlife, Forestry

Monthly Agenda

Legislators

Robert R. Loveridge, Chairperson
Thomas Grant
Carole Weaver

Legislators

Dan Casale, Chairperson
Scott Bendett
Cynthia B. Doran

Legislators

Dan Casale, Chairperson
Thomas Choquette
Ken Zalewski

HEALTH
Health Department, Commission on Economic Opportunity (CEO)

Monthly Agenda

JUDICIARY & PUBLIC SAFETY
Bureau of Emergency Services, Fire Advisory Board, Jail, Sheriff, Probation, District Attorney, Public Defender, County Attorney, STOP DWI Program

Monthly Agenda

LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Liaison between City, Town and Village Governments, including contractual agreements, shared services and funding

Monthly Agenda

Legislators

Scott Bendett, Chairperson
Dan Casale
Cynthia Doran

Legislators

Thomas Grant, Chairperson
William Maloney
Carole Weaver

Legislators

Bruce Patire, Chairperson
Jeffrey Wysocki
Ken Zalewski

PERSONNEL
Personnel, Financial, Health, Safety and Training Issues

Monthly Agenda

PLANNING & TOURISM
Planning, CDRPC, Economic Development, Industrial Development

Monthly Agenda

PUBLIC WORKS
Highways, Transportation, Engineering, County Building and Grounds, Sewer District, Capital Projects

Monthly Agenda

Legislators

Jeffrey Wysocki, Chairperson
Bruce Patire
Ken Zalewski

Legislators

Scott Bendett, Chairperson
Thomas Choquette
Nina M. Nichols

Legislators

Kenneth H. Herrington, Chairperson
Robert W. Bayly
Mark J. Fleming

RULES & LEGISLATIVE OPERATIONS
Bureau of Research and Information Systems, Public Hearings, Seminars for Officials, County Clerk

Monthly Agenda

SOCIAL SERVICES
Social Services, Mental Health, Rape Crisis

Monthly Agenda

VETERANS & YOUTH
Veterans Services and Veterans Issues, Youth Services and (SYEP) Summer Youth Employment Program

Monthly Agenda

Legislators

Kelly Hoffman, Chairperson
Robert R. Loveridge
Kenneth H. Herrington
Peter D. Grimm
Cynthia B. Doran

Legislators

Thomas Grant, Chairperson
Robert R. Loveridge
Carole Weaver

Legislators

Kenneth H. Herrington, Chairperson
Dan Casale
Nina M. Nichols