Committees

AGING
Aging, Regional Services
AGRICULTURE
Agricultural Districts, Cooperative Extension, Soil & Water Conservation
BUDGET & FINANCE
Budget & Research, Fiscal Office, Central Services, Purchasing, Tax Services

Legislators

Robert W. Bayly, Chairperson
Chuck Peter
Mark J. Fleming

Legislators

Kenneth H. Herrington, Chairperson
Jeffrey Wysocki
Mark J. Fleming

Legislators

Robert R. Loveridge, Chairperson
Michael Stammel
Peter D. Grimm

CONTRACTS & AGREEMENTS
Contracts & Agreements
EDUCATION
Hudson Valley Community College, Libraries, Museum, Historian, Historical Observances, WMHT
ENVIRONMENT
Solid Waste, Dyken Pond, Environmental Management Council, Watershed Protection, Fish and Wildlife, Forestry

Legislators

Robert R. Loveridge, Chairperson
Thomas Grant
Erin Sullivan – Teta

Legislators

Dan Casale, Chairperson
Scott Bendett
Cynthia B. Doran

Legislators

Chuck Peter, Chairperson
Dan Casale
Cynthia B. Doran

HEALTH
Health Department, Commission on Economic Opportunity (CEO)
JUDICIARY & PUBLIC SAFETY
Bureau of Emergency Services, Fire Advisory Board, Jail, Sheriff, Probation, District Attorney, Public Defender, County Attorney, STOP DWI Program
LOCAL GOVERNMENT
Solid Waste, Dyken Pond, Environmental Management Council, Watershed Protection, Fish and Wildlife, Forestry

Legislators

Scott Bendett, Chairperson
Dan Casale
Cynthia B. Doran

Legislators

Todd J. Tesman, Chairperson
Thomas Grant
Cynthia B. Doran

Legislators

Bruce Patire, Chairperson
Jeffrey Wysocki
Bobby Burns

PERSONNEL
Personnel, Financial, Health, Safety and Training Issues
PLANNING & TOURISM
Planning, CDRPC, Economic Development, Industrial Development
PUBLIC WORKS
Highways, Transportation, Engineering, County Building and Grounds, Sewer District, Capital Projects

Legislators

Jeffrey Wysocki, Chairperson
Bruce Patire
Bobby Burns

Legislators

Robert W. Bayly, Chairperson
Scott Bendett
Mark J. Fleming

Legislators

Kenneth H. Herrington, Chairperson
Robert W. Bayly
Mark J. Fleming

RULES & LEGISLATIVE OPERATIONS
Bureau of Research and Information Systems, Public Hearings, Seminars for Officials, County Clerk
SOCIAL SERVICES
Social Services, Mental Health, Rape Crisis
VETERANS & YOUTH
Veterans Services and Veterans Issues, Youth Services and (SYEP) Summer Youth Employment Program

Legislators

Michael Stammel, Chairperson
Kelly Hoffman
Kenneth H. Herrington
Peter D. Grimm
Cynthia B. Doran

Legislators

Thomas Grant, Chairperson
Todd J. Tesman
Erin Sullivan – Teta

Legislators

Kenneth H. Herrington, Chairperson
Todd J. Tesman
Bobby Burns